AWARDS

We pride ourselves on the quality of our services and the experiences of our guests. 
INTERNATIONAL
SINGAPORE / NATIONAL TEAM REPRESENTATION

30TH SEA GAMES

  • Contessa Loh, 4th Place Compound Women Individual

  • Contessa Loh, 5th Place Compound Mixed Team

  • Contessa Loh, 5th Place Compound Women Team

2019 ASIA CUP STAGE 2 TAIPEI

  • Contessa Loh, 3rd Place Compound Women Qualification

  • Contessa Loh, 2nd Place Compound Women Individual

  • Contessa Loh, 4th Place Compound Mixed Team

  • Contessa Loh, 5th Place Compound Women Team

2019 CHALLENGE DE LAUSANNE

  • George Loh, 1st Place Barebow Master Men Individual

  • Contessa Loh, 1st Place Compound Women Individual

  • Carissa Loh, 2nd Place Compound Women Individual

2019 HYUNDAI ARCHERY WORLD CUP STAGE 2 SHANGHAI

  • Contessa Loh, 9th Place Compound Female Individual

  • Contessa Loh, 9th Place Compound Female Team

2018 ASIAN GAMES

  • Contessa Loh, 4th place Compound Mixed Team 

2017 WORLD MASTER GAMES, NEW ZEALAND

  • Coach George Loh, Silver Medal Outdoor 60m Recurve Barebow

  • Coach George Loh, Bronze Medal Indoor 18m and 25m BareBow

2014 FISU WORLD ARCHERY UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS, LEGNICA, POLAND

  • Vanessa Loh, 17th place Recurve Women Individual

2014 PHUKET ARCHERY OPEN

  • Silver Medal Compound Men's Team (Leong Yim Wah, Leong Te Shu)

  • Bronze Medal Compound Men's Team (Gavin Tay, Raymond Ho)

  • Leong Yim Wah, 4th place Compound Men Open 30m and 18m Elimination

THAILAND PRINCESS CUP

  • Vanessa Loh, 2012, 2011, 2010 Recurve Champion & Princess Cup Winner

  • Vanessa Loh, 2012 Gold Medal Recurve Women Open Ranking

  • Carissa Loh, 2011 Gold Medal Recurve U16 Ranking

  • Contessa Loh, 4th place Compound Open Elimination

  • Leong Te Su, 2011 Top 8 Compound Open Elimination

  • Gelissa Loh, 2010 4th place Recurve U12 Elimination

2009 WORLD MASTER GAMES, AUSTRALIA

  • Coach George Loh, Bronze Medal Indoor 18m Barebow

Please reload

2020 ASIA CUP STAGE 3 BANGKOK

  • Contessa Loh, 5th place Compound Women Qualification

  • Contessa Loh, 1st place Compound Women Individual

2019 ASIA CUP STAGE 3 CLARK

  • Contessa Loh, 10th place Compound Women Qualification

  • Contessa Loh, 9th place Compound Women Individual

  • Contessa Loh, 5th place Compound Women Team

2019 NAPOLI 30TH SUMMER UNIVERSIADE

  • Contessa Loh, 17th place Compound Women Individual

  • Contessa Loh, 17th place Compound Mixed Team

2019 ASIA CUP STAGE 1 BANGKOK

  • Contessa Loh, 3rd place Compound Women Individual

  • Contessa Loh, 9th place Compound Mixed Team 

  • Contessa Loh, 9th place Compound Women Team

2018 ASIA CUP STAGE 3 TAIPEI

  • Contessa Loh, 5th place Compound Women Team

  • Contessa Loh, 5th place Compound Mixed Team 

  • Contessa Loh, 17th place Compound Women Individual

2017 TAIPEI 29TH SUMMER UNIVERSIADE

  • Contessa Loh, 17th place Compound Women Individual

  • Contessa Loh, 9th place Compound Mixed Team

2015 SOUTHEAST ASIAN GAMES

  • Contessa Loh, 5th place Compound Women Individual

  • Contessa Loh, 5th place Compound Mixed Team

  • Contessa Loh, 4th place Compound Women Team

2012 INDOOR ARCHERY WORLD CUP STAGE 3 (FINALS), LAS VEGAS

  • Contessa Loh, Bronze Medal Under-21 Compound Women Individual

  • Contessa Loh, 5th place Compound Women Individual

2010 SINGAPORE YOUTH OLYMPICS

  • Vanessa Loh, 15th place Recurve Women Individual

  • Vanessa Loh, 3rd place Recurve Mixed Team Ranking

  • Vanessa Loh, 9th place Recurve Mixed Team Elimination

2010 DELHI COMMONWEALTH GAMES

  • Vanessa Loh, 5th place Recurve Women Individual

  • Vanessa Loh, 5th place Recurve Women Team Elimination

  • Commonwealth Games Test-Event

    • Vanessa Loh, Bronze Medal Recurve Women Team

Please reload

LOCAL
NATIONAL-LEVEL REPRESENTATIONS

2021 SINGAPORE ARCHERY OPEN

  • Open Compound Men Individual Elimination Top 16 (Eng Seng Peng)

  • Open Compound Women Qualification Silver Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • Open Compound Women Qualification 4th Place (Carissa Loh)

  • Open Compound Women Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • Open Compound Women Individual Elimination 4th Place (Carissa Loh)

  • Open Compound Women Individual Elimination Top 16 (Jesslyn Teo)

  • Open Compound Women Individual Elimination Top 16 (Jeannice Low)

  • Open Compound Women Individual Elimination Top 16 (Loe Hui En)

  • Open Compound Women Individual Elimination Top 16 (Carissa Goh)

2021 PESTA SUKAN (ARCHERY)

  • 14 and Under Recurve Mixed Top 8 (Josh Haw, Nor Hamizan, Zien Peh)

  • 16 and Under Recurve Boys Silver Medal (Koay Xukang, K-ian Tan, Matthias Ng)

  • 16 and Under Recurve Girls Gold Medal (Sara Falise, Joy Goh, Shrika Rajesh Ganeshan)

  • 16 and Under Recurve Girls 5th Place (Ho Yim Kee, Chloe Tan, Faith Ng)

  • 20 and Under Recurve Men Gold Medal (Chua Kee Chin, Ng Kun, Seah Yek Hong)

  • 20 and Under Recurve Men Top 8 (Chia Ping Jui, Seanlee Polintan, Ding Erkai)

  • 20 and Under Recurve Men Top 8 (Gavin Chong, King Chiang, Ding Erkang)

  • Open Compound Men Top 8 (Willem Alexander, Eng Seng Peng, Tan Jun Xiang)

  • Open Compound Men Top 8 (Xavier Sim, Zavier Teo, Adrian Tan)

  • Open Compound Women Gold Medal (Carissa Loh, Contessa Loh, Sharolyn Teo)

  • Open Compound Women Bronze Medal (Loe Hui En, Jeannice Low, Jesslyn Teo)

  • Open Compound Women Top 8 (Nur Azalea, Eunice Low, Shermaine Toh)

  • Masters Recurve Mixed Top 8 (Koay Teong Beng, Chua Tze-Ern, Li Li)

2021 NATIONAL INTER-SCHOOL ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS ('A', 'B', AND 'C' DIVISION)

  • 'A' Division Recurve Women Individual Gold Medal (Anne Chan)

  • 'A' Division Recurve Women Individual Silver Medal (Zoe Hsi)

  • 'A' Division Recurve Women Team Gold Medal (Anne Chan, Chloe Tan, Yuan Jiawen)

  • 'A' Division Recurve Men Individual Gold Medal (Gavin Chong)

  • 'A' Division Recurve Men Individual Silver Medal (King Chiang)

  • 'A" Division Recurve Men Team Gold Medal (Gavin Chong, King Chiang, Ding Erkai)

  • 'B' Division Recurve Women Individual Silver Medal (Sara Falise)

  • 'B' Division Recurve Women Individual Bronze Medal (Macarey Lim)

  • 'B' Division Recurve Women Team Gold Medal (Sara Falise, Macarey Lim, Dian Farhah)

  • 'B' Division Recurve Men Team Gold Medal (Lau Zon Onn, Alex Lobsang, Tan Shao En)

  • 'B' Division Recurve Men Team Silver Medal (Chye Kelden, Patrick Ang, Galven Tan)

  • 'B' Division Compound Women Individual Gold Medal (Jeannice Low)

  • 'B' Division Compound Women Individual Silver Medal (Jesslyn Teo)

  • 'B' Division Compound Women Individual Bronze Medal (Koh Wen Ying)

  • 'B' Division Compound Women Team Gold Medal (Jeannice Low, Jesslyn Teo, Koh Wen Ying)

  • 'B' Division Compound Men Individual Gold Medal (Kyan Seah)

  • 'B' Division Compound Men Individual Bronze Medal (Brayden Teo)

  • 'B' Division Compound Men Team Gold Medal (Kyan Seah, Brayden Teo, Khoo Jia Xiang)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Women Team Gold Medal (Shrika Rajesh, Low Le En, Talitha D/o Nantha Kumar)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Women Team Bronze Medal (Samantha Woon, Faith Ng, Sofia Ratchanee)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Men Individual Silver Medal (Nor Hamizan)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Men Team Bronze Medal (Michael Sim, Louis Su, Jordan Zheng)

  • 'C' Division Compound Women Individual Gold Medal (Nur Azalea)

  • 'C' Division Compound Women Individual Silver Medal (Shermaine Toh)

  • 'C' Division Compound Women Individual Bronze Medal (Eunice Low)

  • 'C' Division Compound Women Team Gold Medal (Nur Azalea, Shermaine Toh, Eunice Low)

  • 'C' Division Compound Men Individual Gold Medal (Zavier Teo)

2019 SINGAPORE ARCHERY OPEN

  • Recurve Junior Women Team Qualification 3rd Place (Rachel Tan, Lee Li Xuan, Macarey Lim)

  • Recurve Junior Women Team Elimination Bronze Medal (Rachel Tan, Lee Li Xuan, Macarey Lim)

  • Compound Women Qualification 2nd Place (Contessa Loh)

  • Compound Women Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • Compound Women Team Qualification 2nd Place (Contessa Loh, Carissa Loh, Loe Hui En)

  • Compound Women Team Elimination Silver Medal (Contessa Loh, Carissa Loh, Loe Hui En)

  • Compound Mixed Team Elimination Bronze Medal (Carissa Loh, Eng Seng Peng)

2019 GETACTIVE! SG PESTA SUKAN

  • 14 and Under Recurve Boys Gold Medal (Joon Rei, Neal, Jun Hng)

  • 14 and Under Recurve Boys Silver Medal (Kelden, Zi Yuan, Galven)

  • 14 and Under Recurve Boys Top 8 (Xu Kang, Alex, Wen Yong)

  • 14 and Under Recuve Girls Top 4 (Macarey, Sara, Joy)

  • 16 and Under Recurve Boys Silver Medal (Yek Hong, Gavin, King)

  • 16 and Under Recurve Girls Gold Medal (Li Xuan, Rachel, Zoe)

  • 18 and Under Recurve Boys Gold Medal (Ng Kun, Kee Chin, Gary)

  • 18 and Under Compound Boys Silver Medal (Jared, William, Xavier)

  • 18 and Under Compound Girls Gold Medal (Eunice, Jesslyn, Jeannice)

  • 20 and Under Compound Men Gold Medal (Xan, Seng Peng, Jun Xiang)

  • Open Recurve Women Top 8 (Thao, Gracia, Pi Wei)

  • Open Compound Women Bronze Medal (Carissa Loh, Hui En, Sharolyn)

2019 NATIONAL INTER-SCHOOL ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS ('A' AND 'C' DIVISION)

  • 'A' Division Recurve Standard Female Qualification Second Place (Le Phuong Thao)

  • 'A' Division Recurve Standard Male Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Le Phuong Thao)

  • 'A' Division Recurve Standard Male Qualification First Place (Chua Kee Chin)

  • 'A' Division Recurve Standard Male Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Chua Kee Chin)

  • 'A' Division Recurve Standard Male Qualification Third Place (Ng Kun)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Male Qualification First Place (Chye Kelden)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Male Individual Elimination Bronze Medal (Chye Kelden)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Male Team Qualification Second Place (Chye Kelden, Tan Zi Yuan, Too Jun Hng)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Male Team Elimination Silver Medal (Chye Kelden, Tan Zi Yuan, Too Jun Hng)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Female Qualification Fourth Place (Macarey Lim)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Female Individual Elimination Silver Medal (Macarey Lim)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Female Team Qualification Fourth Place (Macarey Lim)

  • 'C' Division Recurve Female Team Elimination Silver Medal (Macarey Lim)

  • 'C' Division Compound Male Qualification Second Place (Brayden Teo)

  • 'C' Division Compound Male Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Brayden Teo)

  • 'C' Division Compound Male Individual Elimination Bronze Medal (Xavier Sim)

  • 'C' Division Compound Male Team Qualification Second Place (Brayden Teo, Xavier Sim, Kyan Seah)

  • 'C' Division Compound Male Team Elimination Gold Medal (Brayden Teo, Xavier Sim, Kyan Seah)

  • 'C' Division Compound Female Qualification First Place (Jesslyn Teo)

  • 'C' Division Compound Female Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Jesslyn Teo)

  • 'C' Division Compound Female Qualification Second Place (Jeannice Low)

  • 'C' Division Compound Female Individual Elimination Silver Medal (Jeannice Low)

  • 'C' Division Compound Female Team Qualification First Place (Jesslyn Teo, Jeannice Low)

  • 'C' Division Compound Female Team Elimination Gold Medal (Jesslyn Teo, Jeannice Low)

  • 'A' Division Male Champion (Hwa Chong International School)

  • 'A' Division Female Champion (Hwa Chong International School)

  • 'C' Division Male Runner-Up (Teck Whye Secondary School)

  • 'C' Division Female Champion (Teck Whye Secondary School)

2019 SINGAPORE YOUTH OLYMPIC FESTIVAL

  • Recurve Women Team (30m) Elimination Gold Medal (Anne Chan, Lee Li Xuan, Rachel Tan)

  • Recurve Men Team (30m) Elimination Silver Medal (Gavin Chong, Kelden Chye, Tan Zi Yuan)

  • Recurve Women (50m) Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Gracia Koh)

  • Recurve Women (50m) Individual Elimination Silver Medal (Harshini Hari)

  • Recurve Women Team (50m) Elimination Gold Medal (Gracia Koh, Harshini Hari, May Chong)

  • Recurve Men Team (50m) Elimination Silver Medal (Gary Chong, Chua Kee Chin, Seah Yek Hong)

  • Recurve Mixed Team (50m) Elimination Silver Medal (Gracia Koh, Chua Kee Chin)

  • Compound Women (30m) Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Jesslyn Teo)

  • Compound Men (30m) Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Willem Alexander)

  • Compound Women Team (30m) Elimination Gold Medal (Koh Wen Ying, Jeannice Low, Jesslyn Teo)

  • Compound Men Team (30m) Elimination Silver Medal (Kyan Seah, Xavier Sim, Willem Alexander)

  • Compound Mixed Team (30m) Elimination Gold Medal (Jesslyn Teo, Willem Alexander)

  • Compound Women (50m) Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Loe Hui En)

  • Compound Women (50m) Individual Elimination Silver Medal (Sharolyn Teo)

  • Compound Women (50m) Individual Elimination Bronze Medal (Eunice Yap)

  • Compound Men (50m) Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Eng Seng Peng)

2019 NUS INDOOR ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Recurve Open Female Qualification Silver Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • Recurve Open Female Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • Recurve Open Female Team Elimination Gold Medal (Vanessa Loh, Le Phuong Thao, Gracia Koh)

  • Compound Open Female Qualification Gold Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • Compound Open Female Individual Elimination Silver Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • Compound Open Female Team Elimination Silver Medal (Contessa Loh, Loe Hui En, Eunice Yap)

  • Compound Open Female Institutional Challenge Qualification Gold Medal (Carissa Loh)

  • Compound Open Female Institutional Challenge Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Carissa Loh)

  • Compound Open Institutional Challenge Mixed Team Elimination Silver Medal (Carissa Loh)

2019 NATIONAL INTER-SCHOOL ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS ('B' DIVISION)

  • Recurve Male Individual Elimination Bronze Medal (Kee Chin)

  • Recurve Male Team Gold Medal (Yek Hong, Ping Jui)

  • Recurve Male Team Silver Medal (Kee Chin, Ng Kun, Gary Chong)

  • Recurve Female Qualification Silver Medal (Gracia Koh)

  • Recurve Female Individual Elimination Silver Medal (Gracia Koh)

  • Recurve Female Team Gold Medal (Gracia Koh, Harshini, Li Xuan)

  • Recurve Standard Female Qualification Silver Medal (Zoe Hsi)

  • Recurve Standard Female Qualification Bronze Medal (Anne Chan)

  • Recurve Standard Female Individual Elimination Silver Medal (Zoe Hsi)

  • Recurve Standard Female Individual Elimination Bronze Medal (Anne Chan)

  • Compound Male Qualification Gold Medal (Jun Xiang)

  • Compound Male Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Jun Xiang)

  • Compound Male Team Silver Medal (Jun Xiang, Bryce)

  • Compound Female Qualification Gold Medal (Loe Hui En)

  • Compound Female Qualification Silver Medal (Carissa Goh)

  • Compound Female Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Loe Hui En)

  • Compound Female Individual Elimination Silver Medal (Carissa Goh)

  • Compound Female Individual Elimination Bronze Medal (Sharolyn)

  • Compound Female Team Gold Medal (Loe Hui En, Carissa Goh, Sharolyn)

  • 'B' Division Male Champion (Teck Whye Secondary School)

  • 'B' Division Female Champion (Teck Whye Secondary School)

2019 NTUIAC

  • Compound Female Qualification Gold Medal (Carissa Loh)

  • Compound Female Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Carissa Loh)

  • Compound Team Bronze Medal (Carissa Loh)

2018 SINGAPORE ARCHERY OPEN

  • Recurve Women Qualification Gold Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • Recurve Women Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • Recurve Women Team Bronze Medal (Vanessa Loh, Le Phuong Thao, Chong Pei Qi May)

  • Compound Women Qualification Gold Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • Compound Women Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • Compound Women Team Gold Medal (Contessa Loh, Carissa Loh, Hardi Ira Syukrina)

  • Compound Mixed Team Silver Medal (Contessa Loh, Eng Seng Peng)

2018 SINGAPORE ARCHERY YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Compound U17 Men Qualification Silver Medal (Eng Seng Peng)

  • Compound U17 Men Individual Elimination Silver Medal (Eng Seng Peng)

  • Compound U17 Women Qualification Silver Medal (Loe Hui En)

  • Compound U17 Women Qualification Bronze Medal (Hardi Ira Syukrina)

  • Compound U17 Women Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Hardi Ira Syukrina)

  • Compound U17 Women Individual Elimination Silver Medal (Eunice Yap)

  • Compound U17 Women Individual Elimination Bronze Medal (Loe Hui En)

  • Recurve U21 Women Individual Elimination Bronze Medal (Le Phuong Tao)

2018 GETACTIVE! SINGAPORE 

  • 14 and Under Recurve Boys Silver Medal (Tan Zi Yuan, King Chiang, Gavin Chong)

  • 14 and Under Recurve Boys Bronze Medal (Koay Xu Kang, Lee Joon Rei, Kelden Chye)

  • 16 and Under Recurve Boys Bronze Medal (Ng Kun, Gary Chong, Kee Chin)

  • 16 and Under Recurve Girls Silver Medal (May Chong, Harshini, Grace Koh)

  • 18 and Under Recurve Girls Bronze Medal (Le Phuong Thao, Lee Li Xuan, Kishanna Rajamuthi)

  • 18 and Under Compound Boys Gold Medal (Xan Ng, Eng Seng Peng, Jared Tan)

  • 18 and Under Compound Girls Gold Medal (Loe Hui En, Ira Syukrina Hardi, Sharolyn Teo)

2018 NUS INDOOR ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • ​NUS Challenge 

    • Contessa Loh, Silver Medal Women's Compound ​Individual Ranking

    • Contessa Loh, Gold Medal Women's Compound Elimination

    • Carissa Loh, Bronze Medal Women's Compound Team Elimination​

  • Institutional Challenge​

    • Carissa Loh, Silver Medal Women's Compound Individual Ranking​

    • Carissa Loh, Bronze Medal Women's Compound Elimination

2017 GETACTIVE! SINGAPORE

  • 18 and Under Compound Boys Gold Medal (Xan Ng, Jared Tan, Tan Jun Xiang)

  • 16 and Under Recurve Girls Gold Medal (May Chong, Serena-Marge Ong, Harshini)

  • 12 and Under Recurve Mixed Silver Medal (Lee Joon Rei, Koay XuKang, Kyan Seah)

2017 NUS INDOOR ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • NUS Challenge 

    • Contessa Loh, Gold Medal Women's Compound ​Individual Ranking

    • Contessa Loh, Gold Medal Women's Compound Elimination

    • Ng Wee Jun, Silver Medal Men's Recurve Intermediate Elimination

    • Xan Ng, Bronze Medal Men's Compound Open Elimination

    • Carissa Loh, Bronze Medal Women's Compound Individual Ranking

    • Carissa Loh, Bronze Medal Women's Compound Elimination

    • Gold Medal Women's Compound Open Team (Teck Whye SS: Ang Kit Yinn, Sarah Chua, Joie Yeo)

    • Silver medal Women's Compound Open Team (Carissa Loh and Team)

  • Institutional Challenge​
    • Carissa Loh, Gold Medal Women's Compound Open Individual Ranking​

    • Carissa Loh, Gold Medal Women's Compound Open Elimination

    • Xan Ng. Gold Medal Men's Compound Open Elimination

    • Xan Ng, Bronze Medal Men's Compound Open Individual Ranking

    • Ng Wee Jun, Bronze Medal Men's Recurve Intermediate Elimination

2017 NATIONAL 'B' AND 'C' INTER-SCHOOL ARCHERY COMPETITION

  • Teck Whye Secondary School

    • 4 Overall Divisional titles: 'B' Divisional Girls Champion, 'C' Divisional Girls Champion, 'B' Divisional Boys 1st Runner-up, 'C' Divisional Boys 1st Runner-up

    • Individual Events

      • Calista Chong, Gold Medal 'B' Recurve Girls

      • Ira Syukrina, Gold Medal 'C' Compound Girls

      • Vishnuganda, Gold Medal 'C' Recurve Boys

      • May Chong, Gold Medal 'C' Recurve Girls

      • Darren Khor, Silver Medal 'B' Compound Boys

      • Ang Kit Yinn, Silver Medal 'B' Compound Girls

      • Gary Chong, Silver Medal 'C' Recurve Boys

      • Jordan Chua, Silver Medal 'C' Compound Boys

      • Sharonlyn Teo, Silver Medal 'C' Compound Girls

      • Joie Yeo, Bronze Medal 'B' Compound Girls

      • Goh Ming Min Carissa, Bronze Medal 'C' Compound Girls

    • Team Event​

      • 'B' Divisional Compound Boys Gold Medal (Eng Seng Peng, Darren Khor, Muhaimin)​

      • 'B' Divisional Compound Girls Gold Medal (Ang Kit Yinn, Joie Yeo, Sarah Chua)

      • 'C' Divisional Recurve Girls Gold Medal (May Chong, Harshini, Gracia Koh)

      • 'C' Divisional Compound Boys Gold Medal (Jordan Chua, Jervis Sim, Nigel Lee)

      • 'C' Divisional Compound Girls Gold Medal (Ira Syukrina, Sharolyn Teo, Goh Ming Min Carissa)

      • 'B' Divisional Recurve Boys Bronze Medal (Chia Peng Jui, Justin Radayao, See Wei Xuan)

      • 'B' Divisional Recurve Girls Bronze Medal (Calista Choong, Nur Farhanah, Shayne Marielle)

      • 'C' Divisional Recurve Boys Bronze Medal (Rufus How, Decena Joshua, Elfian)

  • Hwa Chong International School (HCIS)

    • 'B' Divisional Boys Overall 3rd Runner-up​

2016 NATIONAL INTER-SCHOOL ARCHERY COMPETITION

  • Teck Whye Secondary School

  • 4 Overall Divisional titles: 'B' Divisional Girls Champion, 'C' Divisional Girls Champion, 'B' Divisional Boys 1st Runner-up, 'C' Divisional Boys 1st Runner-up

2015 NUS INDOOR SHOOT

  • Recurve Open Team Gold Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • Compound Women Ranking Silver Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • Compound Women Open Ranking Bronze Medal (Vanessa Loh)

2015 7TH NTU INSTITUTIONAL ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Recurve Women Open Ranking Bronze Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • Recurve Women Open Elimination Bronze Medal (Vanessa Loh)

2014 POL-ITE GAMES (ARCHERY)

  • Recurve Women Open Ranking Gold Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • Recurve Women Open Elimination Silver Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • Recurve Men Intermediate Elimination Bronze Medal (Nicholas Tan)

  • Recurve Men Intermediate Team Bronze Medal (Nicholas Tan)

2013 1ST FLAMING ARROWS OUTDOOR SHOOT

  • Compound Men Open Ranking Gold Medal (Leong Te Shu)

  • Compound Men Traditional Ranking Gold Medal (Raymond Ho)

  • Compound Men Traditional Elimination Gold Medal (Raymond Ho)

  • Compound Women Open Ranking Gold Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • Compound Women Open Elimination Gold Medal (Contessa Log)

  • Compound Cadets Ranking Gold Medal (Gelissa Loh)

  • Recurve Women Open Ranking Gold Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • Recurve Women Open Elimination Gold Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • Recurve Female Bowman Elimination Gold Medal (Nurul Hasya Binte Mohd Yuzzri)

  • Recurve Open Mixed Team Gold Medal (Chow WeiLi, Vanessa Loh)

  • Compound Men Traditional Ranking Silver Medal (Gavin Tay)

  • Compound Men Traditional Elimination Silver Medal (Gavin Tay)

  • Compound Women Open Elimination Silver Medal (Carissa Loh)

  • Silver Medal Recurve Female Bowman Ranking Silver Medal (Nurul Hasya Binte Mohd Yuzzri)

  • Recurve Men Novice Ranking Silver Medal (Setiaman Lee)

  • Compound Open Mixed Team Silver Medal (Leong Te Su, Contessa Loh)

  • Compound Women Open Ranking Bronze Medal (Carissa Loh)

  • Recurve Men Novice Ranking Bronze Medal (Yaw Jun Liang)

  • Recurve Men Novice Ranking 4th Place (Marcus Goh)

  • Recurve Men Junior Ranking 5th Place (Nicholas Tan)

  • Recurve Men Novice Ranking 5th Place (Tommay Goh)

2013 ARCHERY AUSTRALIA NATIONAL YOUTH ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • 20 and Under Recurve Female Target Qualification Bronze Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • 20 and Under Recurve Female Field Bronze Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • 20 and Under Recurve Female Clout Bronze Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • 20 and Under Compound Female Target Qualification Gold Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • 20 and Under Compound Female Target Elimination Gold Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • 20 and Under Compound Female Field Gold Medal (Contessa Loh)

  • 20 and Under Compound Female Clout Bronze Medal (Contessa Loh)

2012 NATIONAL INTER-SCHOOL ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • ​'A' Division

    • Compound Women 50m Individual Ranking Gold Medal (Contessa Loh)

    • Compound Women 50m Individual Elimination Gold Medal (Contessa Loh)

    • Recurve Women 70m Individual Ranking Gold Medal (Vanessa Loh)

    • Recurve Women 70m Individual Elimination​ Gold Medal (Vanessa Loh)

  • 'B' and 'C' Division​

    • Teck Whye Secondary School

    • 4 Overall Divisional Titles: 'B' Divisional Girls Champion, 'C' Divisional Girls Champion, 'B' Divisional Boys 1st Runner-up, 'C' Divisional Boys 1st Runner-up​

    • Silver Medal, 'B' Divisional Recurve Intermediate Men Team (Tristan Chong, Nicholas Tan)

    • 'B' Divisional Compound Women 50m Elimination 4th Place (Carissa Loh)

2011 ARCHERY AUSTRALIA NATIONAL YOUTH ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Recurve Bow Intermediate Women Target Qualification Gold Medal (Carissa Loh)

  • Recurve Bow Intermediate Women Target Matchplay Gold Medal (Carissa Loh)

  • Recurve Bow Intermediate Women Recurve Gold Medal (Carissa Loh)

  • Compound Bow Club Women Target Qualification 4th Place (Gelissa Loh)

  • Compound Bow Club Women Target Matchplay Bronze Medal (Gelissa Loh)

  • Compound Bow Club Women Field 4th Place (Gelissa Loh)